Renee Props
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Renee Props (born February 15, 1962) in Cordell, Oklahoma is an American actress. She is best known for the role of Ellie Snyder on the CBS daytime soap opera As the World Turns which she played for four years. She is also known to Seinfeld fans as Lois in the episode "The Race" from the 6th season, and for the role of "Nicki" in the film Get Shorty with Danny DeVito and John Travolta.
Her early break came with a starring role in the "Maigret en Arizona" episode of the French television series Les Enquêtes du Commissaire Maigret, and a couple of years later with John Hughes placing her in his 1985 film Weird Science.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Renee Props, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
2010-е
1 названий
1990-е
1 названий
Карьера
Всего работ2
Фильмов2
Сериалов0
Период активности1995 – 2013
Средний рейтинг IMDb6.7
Самые активные годы
2013
1 работ
1995
1 работ
Самые высокие рейтинги
Достать коротышку7.5
Once Upon a Time in Queens5.9
Самые низкие рейтинги
Once Upon a Time in Queens5.9
Достать коротышку7.5
Часто задаваемые вопросы о Renee Props
Renee Props снялся в 2 работах, включая 2 фильмов и 0 сериалов.
Самая ранняя работа в фильмографии Renee Props — Достать коротышку (1995).
Последняя известная работа с участием Renee Props — Once Upon a Time in Queens (2013).
Одной из самых высокооцененных работ с участием Renee Props является Достать коротышку с рейтингом IMDb 7.5.
Renee Props чаще всего появляется в жанре «» ( работ).
Renee Props активен примерно 18 лет, с 1995 по 2013 год.
Работы с участием Renee Props имеют средний рейтинг IMDb 6.7.
Самыми загруженными годами в карьере Renee Props стали 2013, 1995.