Pauline Starke

Дата рождения:
Дата смерти:
Место рождения: Joplin, Missouri, USA
Pauline Starke (January 10, 1901 – February 3, 1977) was an American silent-film actress born in Joplin, Missouri. She made her acting debut appearing as a dance extra in D.W. Griffith's film Intolerance (1916). She continued to play bit parts until director Frank Borzage started casting her in leading roles, beginning in 1917. Selected as one of the WAMPAS Baby Stars in 1922, Starke starred in a number of films from 1916 to 1935. She had been introduced into the film industry by a friend following the completion of her education. She scored several lead roles in films, establishing her as a prominent silent-film actress during the 1920s. She married twice in her lifetime. She first married producer/director Jack White in 1927 and later married actor George Sherwood. She died from the aftermath of a stroke on February 3, 1977 in Santa Monica, California. Pauline Starke has a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, at 6125 Hollywood Blvd, for her contributions to Motion Pictures. --From Wikipedia
НАЗВАНИЕ
ГОД
IMDB

Карьера

Всего работ2
Фильмов2
Сериалов0
Период активности1930 – 1930
Средний рейтинг IMDb6.5

Самые активные годы

1930 2 работ

Самые высокие рейтинги

What Men Want6.6
A Royal Romance6.4

Самые низкие рейтинги

A Royal Romance6.4
What Men Want6.6

Часто задаваемые вопросы о Pauline Starke

Pauline Starke снялся в 2 работах, включая 2 фильмов и 0 сериалов.
Самая ранняя работа в фильмографии Pauline Starke — A Royal Romance (1930).
Последняя известная работа с участием Pauline Starke — What Men Want (1930).
Одной из самых высокооцененных работ с участием Pauline Starke является What Men Want с рейтингом IMDb 6.6.
Pauline Starke чаще всего появляется в жанре «» ( работ).
Pauline Starke активен примерно 0 лет, с 1930 по 1930 год.
Работы с участием Pauline Starke имеют средний рейтинг IMDb 6.5.
Самыми загруженными годами в карьере Pauline Starke стали 1930.